Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

| June 13, 2024

Scroll to top

Top

No Comments

#SBAwards22 finalists

#SBAwards22 finalists
Joanne Charlton

SalonBusinessAwards2022_Logo-01OVER THE PAST MONTH, OUR JUDGES HAVE BEEN READING THROUGH THOUSANDS OF ENTRIES TO PICK OUT THE INDIVIDUALS AND SALONS THAT OUTSHONE THEIR COMPETITORS AS BUSINESS INNOVATORS, CREATIVE GURUS AND GREEN PIONEERS.

THESE FINALISTS WILL NOW GO ON TO COMPETE IN THE SECOND ROUND OF JUDGING WITH THE WINNERS ANNOUNCED AT THE SALON BUSINESS AWARDS GRAND FINAL ON MONDAY, JUNE 13. HELD AT QUAGLINO’S IN THE HEART OF MAYFAIR, LONDON, IT WILL SEE THE BEST OF THE INDUSTRY GATHER TO CELEBRATE A SHARED SUCCESS. 

FOR NOW, WE OFFER OUR BIGGEST CONGRATULATIONS AS WE’RE PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE THE FINALISTS OF THE SALON BUSINESS AWARDS 2022…

Fashion Salon sponsored by Unite

Tim Scott-Wright @ The Hair Surgery

The Boutique Atelier

The Lounge

Joe and Co

Jason Hall Hairdressing

Live True London

Design Salon

NOCO Hair

Q Hair & Beauty

Joe & Co

The Salon

Tommy’s Hair Company 

Harness & Mane

Saks Hexham

The Lounge

Education Salon sponsored by Remi Cachet

ROAR Hair and Beauty

Law Salons  

Saks Exeter

Scots Hair Design

Spectrum One

MAJOR

Westrow House Academy

Anna Campbell Hairdressing

Creative Salon sponsored by JOICO

Peluqueria Encarna Moreno 

Ashley Gamble

Safy B Salon

Tim Scott-Wright @ The Hair Surgery

Dream Hair

Farah Naz Hair

The Orangery Hair Salon

Saks Hexham

Digital Salon sponsored by CLEANIT

HxHair

The Blushes Collective

Saks Exeter

Studio E

Q Hair & Beauty

Male Grooming Salon

Joe and Co

the barber

Sir & Co Barbers

Baldwin & Co.

Green Salon sponsored by KAO Salon Division

BE Ironbridge

Mewies & Co.

4 Theatre Square

ROAR Hair and Beauty

Bliss Hair Therapy

BLACC + BLOND

Q Hair & Beauty

HAIR BY CARLA

Business Salon

Tommy’s Hair Company 

Gatsby & Miller

Melissa Timperley Salons

Energy Hair

Saks Exeter

Spectrum One

Academy salons Hersham

Rud Hair

Salon Team

G&E McIntyre’s

NOCO Hair

Scarlet Knight Hairdressing

Q Hair & Beauty

Samuel Chapman Salon

Melissa Timperley Salons

Academy Salons Esher

KJM Salons

Colour Salon sponsored by Schwarzkopf Professional

HxHair

Ashley Gamble

Safy B Salon

Salon 54

Tim Scott-Wright @ The Hair Surgery

NOCO Hair

Gatsby & Miller

Saks Hexham

Customer Service Salon

Tommy’s Hair Company

Academy Salons Cobham

Academy Salons Weybridge

Alchemy Hairdressing

Artelier Formby

Ginger Rabbit

Hazel & Haydn

MARKDAVID

Best Local Salon sponsored by Paul Mitchell

Mint Hair & Spa

Giuseppe Manco

Smith England

Saks Hair & Beauty – West Bridgford

Renaissance

Hair ‘N’ Beauty

Heavenly Hair and Sir Barber Shop

Tonics

SOLO Artist sponsored by Indola

Jay Birmingham

Anna Voumvounidou/Studio 87 creative hair

Carolyn Newman, Colour and Education Consultancy

Hair by Siân Roscoe

Gemini Styling

Abigail Jarrold Hair Boutique

Jodie Breeds Hair and Education

Dylan McConnachie Hair

Curl Specialist

Ashley Gamble, Ashley Gamble

Karen Thomson, KAM Hair and Body Spa

Emma Simmons, Salon 54

Debbie G, Billi Currie

Ray Tonha, Billi Currie

Rick Roberts, Rick Roberts Hair

Alessandro Barca, Notice Salon

Ricky Walters, Salon 64

Global Stylist

Andrea Currah, Saks Hexham

Darrel Starkey, Taylor’s Hair Studio

Andrew Smith, Andrew Smith Salons

Simon Hill, SESH Hairdressing

Richard Phillipart, The Boutique Atelier

Gareth Williams, Salon 64

Viktoriia Vradii, Le Salon VRV

Encarna Moreno, Peluqueria Encarna Moreno 

Ultimate Salon, sponsored by iSalon

This category is for the salon that provides impeccable customer service every time, has a strong business model, embraces the local community and of course, creates award-winning hair. There are two winners based on the size of the salon, who are selected from the finalists of every other salon category.

LOGO FOOTER