Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

| June 24, 2021

Scroll to top

Top

Rigth now get betting bonus from bookmakers
No Comments

#SBAwards finalists 2021

#SBAwards finalists 2021
Joanne Charlton

It’s official! The finalists of the SB Awards 2021 have been selected following the first round of judging in this international hair competition.

Now it’s up to industry judges to study the entries in the final round, to reveal our winners at SBAwards In-Person Grand Final –the details of which will be announced very soon.

Congratulations to everyone who took the time to enter in what has got to be one of the worst years on record! Now on to the finalists…

 

GREEN SALON

Anne Veck Oxford

B.E.Ironbridge

Convey Salons ltd

Hair Organics Notting Hill

Q HAIR AND BEAUTY

Saks Exeter

 

BUSINESS SALON

Academy Salons Cobham

Architect Hair

Hair Organics Notting Hill

Rosie Baylis Hair

Saks Exeter

Sarai Hair and Beauty

 

CREATIVE SALON

Anne Veck Oxford

Ashley Gamble

Hazel & Haydn

Let Lew Hair Design

Tim Scott-Wright @The Hair Surgery

Trinder

 

DESIGN SALON

Alchemy & I

Karoliina Saunders Hair Design

MARKDAVID

Medusa

Mewies & Co

The Alchemist Hair & Beauty

 

EDUCATION SALON

sponsored by Remi Cachet

Goldsworthys Hairdressing

Hair Ott

HOB Academy

Room 97 Creative

Saks Hexham

Scots Hair Design

 

DIGITAL SALON

bebop

Convey Salons

Hx Hair

Melissa Timperley Salons

Saks Exeter

Studio E

 

 

FASHION SALON sponsored by Unite

salon 54

bebop

The Boutique Atelier

Tuckwell & Co

MOOSE HOSE OF HAIR

Karoliina Saunders Hair Design

 

BEST LOCAL SALON

B.E.Ironbridge

F&M Hairdressing

Hair ‘N’ Beauty

Joshuaa Shaun Hair

SESH Hairdressing

Smith England

 

SALON TEAM

Academy Salons Claygate

Academy Salons Esher

Q HAIR AND BEAUTY

Saks Hair & Beauty – West Bridgford

Sarai Hair and Beauty

Tim Scott-Wright @The Hair Surgery

 

MALE GROOMING SALON

Christian Wiles Hairdessing

the barber

TONI&GUY Billericay

Joe and Co

Baldwin & Co

 

COLOUR SALON

sponsored by Schwarzkopf Professional

Cheveux Salon

Goldsworthy’s Hairdressing

Metropolis

ROAR Hair & Beauty

Safy B’s

Tim Scott-Wright @The Hair Surgery

 

CUSTOMER SERVICE SALON

Academy Salons Weybridge

Artelier Formby

Hair Organics Notting Hill

KJM Salons

NOCO Hair

Ross Charles Hairdressing


Ultimate Salon sponsored by iSalon 

EACH OF THE FINALISTS WHO STOOD OUT WITHIN THEIR SALON CATEGORY HAS EARNED THE RECOGNITION OF BEING FINALIST IN OUR ULTIMATE SALON CATEGORY. OUR HIGHEST ACCOLADE – THE ULTIMATE SALON OF THE YEAR WILL BE PRESENTED TO THE SALON THAT EXCELS IN EVERY AREA OF HAIRDRESSING, FROM CREATIVITY AND INNOVATION TO TOP-NOTCH BUSINESS ACUMEN. THERE ARE TWO AWARDS UP FOR GRABS DEPENDING ON THE SALON’S SIZE, TO TAKE AWAY ANY POTENTIAL ADVANTAGES, LEAVING YOU WITH TWO TRULY DESERVING SALON WINNERS.


GLOBAL STYLIST

Anne Veck

Jason Hall

Melissa Timperley

Richard Phillipart

Gareth Williams

Viktoriia Vradii

CURL SPECIALIST

Anne Veck

Ashley Gamble

Dale Hollinshead

emma Simmons

Melissa Timperley

Rick Roberts