Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

| July 21, 2024

Scroll to top

Top

No Comments

SBAwards Results are in!

SBAwards Results are in!
Joanne Charlton

Hundreds of hairdressers and salon owners are celebrating after becoming a finalist in the international Salon Business Awards hair competition.

The Salon Business Awards ARE BACK, with the biggest number of entries ever seen – over 2,000 into our salon categories alone! 

Over the past month our judges have been scouring the entries to select individuals and salons that outshone their competitors as business innovators, creative gurus and pioneers.

These finalists will now go on to compete in the second round of judging with the winners announced at the SBAwards Grand Finalat 100 Wardour Street on Monday, June 3. 

GREEN SALON 

sponsored by Authentic Beauty Concept

En Route Hair & Beauty

Green & Co

Gypsy Rose Salon

Hair Organics Notting Hill

Q Hair & Beauty

re:new Hair & Beauty by Expressions 

Roar Hair & Beauty

Twelve Hair Design

BARBERING SPECIALIST sponsored by STMNT

Barbone

Crate Cheshire

Francesco Hair Salon

Loula Barbers

Menspire

FASHION SALON 

Curated Hair

Farah Naz Hair 

Jason Hall Hairdressing

Mash Creative Studio 

Scots Hair Design 

Taylor’s Hair Studio

The Boutique Atelier 

The Hair Surgery

COLOUR SALON 

Fergal Doyle Hair

Harness & Mane

House of Keune by Bloom

Mash Creative Studio 

Roar Hair & Beauty

Rory Antonio Hair & Beauty Lab

Safy B’s

Tate Hair

The Hair Surgery

EDUCATION SALON sponsored by Remi Cachet

Ginger

Green & Co

HOB Salons

Lilys

Linton & Mac

Q Hair & Beauty

Scots Hair Design 

Spectrum One 

CREATIVE SALON 

Cheveux Salon

Farah Naz Hair 

Harness & Mane

Rory Antonio Hair & Beauty Lab

Safy B’s

Saks Hexham 

Taylor’s Hair Studio

The Boutique Atelier 

The Hair Surgery

BEST LOCAL SALON 

Anthony Laban Home

Code Hair Consultants

Elysian Hair

En Route Hair & Beauty

Giuseppe Manco 

Hair ‘N’ Beauty

Mint Hair and Beauty

Renaissance Hair & Beauty

CUSTOMER SERVICE SALON

Ginger Rabbit

Solstice Hair Studio

Ginger

Linton & Mac

Urban Coiffeur

Haringtons

Upstairs downstairs 

JKP Hairspa

SALON TEAM

En Route Hair & Beauty

Harness & Mane

Headmasters Surbiton

KJM Salons

Q Hair & Beauty

Scots Hair Design 

Secret Lengths 

The Hair Base 

DESIGN SALON

Curated Hair

Lilys

Luke Benson Hair

Mash Creative Studio 

Mewies & Co.

Saks Chester

Solstice Hair Studio

The Salon by Additional Lengths 

DIGITAL SALON 

The Hair Base

Ginger Rabbit

Headmasters Cobham

Heir Salon and Education

Saks Exeter

BUSINESS SALON

Architect Hair

Barrie Stephen

Ginger Rabbit

Locks and Shades

Me Collective

Sally Montague Hair Group

Spectrum One 

The Hair Base

SOLO ARTIST

sponsored by Indola

Abigail Smith Hair Boutique

Alex Dillon 

Anna Voumvounidou 

Anne Veck

Carolyn Newman

Hair by Sian Roscoe

Kirsty Innes, KWI HAIR

Cally Borg, The lifestyle Hairstylist

TEXTURED HAIR SPECIALIST

Tiff J, 3thirty Salon

Anne Veck

Richard James, Cyrl Cymru

Niamh Kavanagh, Gypsy Rose Salon

Daniella Fowler, Headmasters Sutton 

Richard Phillipart, The Boutique Atelier 

Amy Christie, The Gym 

Emma Jarvis, The Hair Base

GLOBAL STYLIST

Claire Louise, Hair We Go 

Jak Hall, Jason Hall Hairdressing

Alice Harvey, Lilys

Ashleigh Hodges, Mash Creative Studio 

Suzie McGill, Rainbow Room International Uddingston

Darrel Starkey, Taylor’s Hair Studio

Richard Phillipart, The Boutique Atelier 

Thomas Hills, Thomas Hills

ULTIMATE SALON sponsored by iSalon 

Each of the salon category finalists also earned the recognition of being a finalist in our Ultimate Salon category. There are two awards up for grabs that will be awarded to the salons that excel across every area of hairdressing from creativity to top notch business acumen. 

We wish them all the best of luck!

All together