Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

| November 24, 2020

Scroll to top

Top

Rigth now get betting bonus from bookmakers
No Comments

#SBAwards Finalists Announced!

#SBAwards Finalists Announced!
Fiona Ward

We are pleased to announce that the worthy finalists have now been selected for the Salon Business  Awards 2016! All the shortlisted entrants have now been contacted, and we look forward to celebrating with them and announcing the winners at our awards evening on July 4.

Whether it was super styling skills, savvy business sense or shiny salon interiors, all our deserving finalists impressed us with their entries. Don’t forget to get your tickets for our awards night here and follow us on social media for all our #SBAwards updates!

The finalists are as follows:

Individual Stylist of the Year 
Lisa Kennedy, Jason Liddiard Hair Design
Pardeep Bhachu and Zoey Hill, The Salon
Lisa Brady, Monroe Hair and Beauty
Morgan Fox, Q Hair and Beauty
Audrey Morrow, Audrey Morrow Hair Design
Paul Stafford, Stafford Hair

Green Salon – sponsored by OWAY
Janet Maitland Hair Excellence
Celtic Magpie Hair
Q Hair and Beauty
The Hair Shack
Blue Tit, Brixton
Andersons Hair

Creative Salon – sponsored by TIGI
Tim Scott-Wright @ The Hair Surgery
Ego Hair Design
Blue Tit, Clapton
Westrow Street Lane
Syran John Hairdressing
Russell Eaton

Design Salon
Blue Tit Brixton
BStyled
AITCH SE24
Daniel Granger Hairdressing
Nashwhite
Reed Hair

Education Salon  sponsored by Remi Cachet
Westrow Academy
MENSPIRE Salon
Saks Saffron Walden
Medusa
Stafford Hair
Spargo Hairdressing

Best Local Salon – sponsored by Paul Mitchell
Sixth Sense Salon
Finn & Co
Storm Hair Design
Harper’s
Celtic Magpie Hair
Bohemia Salon & Spa

Salon Team 
Top To Toe Ltd
Atelier Hairdressing & Beauty Rooms
Gatsby & Miller
George’s Hairdressing
Hairven
Nicola Smyth Award Winning Hair

Colour Salon – sponsored by Revlon Professional 
Karine Jackson
Metropolis
Russell Eaton
Zoology Colour Lab
WeLove salons
Jamie Stevens

Business Salon  – sponsored by Salon Genius
Clay Hair Salon
Saks Exeter
Bad Apple Hair
Elajé Hair & Beauty
Evolve Hairdressing
The Gallery

Male Grooming Salon 
Christian Wiles Hairdressing
Envy Barbers
Daniel Rymer Male Grooming
Jason Liddiard Hairdressing
Jamie Stevens
Toni&Guy Canary Wharf

ULTIMATE SALON
The winner will be selected from the finalists above.

Congratulations to all our finalists! Don’t forget to tag us in your Instagram & Twitter posts – @salon_business #SBAwards

Sponsors logos 2016