Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

| September 18, 2020

Scroll to top

Top

Rigth now get betting bonus from bookmakers
No Comments

#SBAwards finalists announced

#SBAwards finalists announced
Joanne Charlton

OVER THE PAST MONTH, OUR JUDGES HAVE BEEN READING THROUGH THOUSANDS OF ENTRIES TO THE SALON BUSINESS AWARDS 2020 TO PICK OUT THE INDIVIDUALS AND SALONS THAT OUTSHONE THEIR COMPETITORS AS BUSINESS INNOVATORS, CREATIVE GURUS AND GREEN PIONEERS.

THESE FINALISTS WILL NOW GO ON TO COMPETE IN THE SECOND ROUND OF JUDGING WITH THE WINNERS ANNOUNCED AT THE SALON BUSINESS AWARDS GRAND FINAL, WHERE WE WILL BRING THE INDUSTRY BACK TOGETHER VERY SOON. THE DETAILS OF THE FINAL, INCLUDING THE VENUE, WILL BE ANNOUNCED BY JUNE 15, 2020 VIA OUR WEBSITE, SOCIAL MEDIA AND IN THE FINALISTSʼ PACK.

NOW, WE’RE PLEASED TO OFFER OUR BIGGEST CONGRATULATIONS AS WE ANNOUNCE THE FINALISTS OF THE SALON BUSINESS AWARDS 2020…

 

Male Grooming Salon

Christian Wiles Hairdressing @Christianwiles1

Gatsby & Miller @gatsbyandmiller

Manifesto @manifesto_ldn

The barber @thebarberarmagh

Toni&Guy Billericay @jimshawhair

 

Retail Salon sponsored by Schwarzkopf Professional

Academy Salons Cobham @academysalonsuk

Q Hair & Beauty @qhairandbeauty

Saks Exeter @saksexeter

Salon 54 @salon_54

Tim Scott-Wright at The Hair Surgery @timscottwrightatthehairsurgery

The Boutique Atelier @the_boutique_atelier

 

Salon Team

Fowler35 @fowler35ldn

Hunter & Walsh @hunterandwalsh

KJM Salons @Kjm_salons

Q Hair & Beauty @qhairandbeauty

Raw @rawhairdartford

Smith England @smithenglandhair

 

Business Salon

Architect Hair @architect_hair

Bebop @bebopldn

Law Salons @LawSalonSaffronWalden

Melissa Timperley Salons @melissasalons

Saks Exeter @saksexeter

Tuckwell & Co Hairdressing @tuckwellcohair

 

Creative Salon

Ashley Gamble @ashleygamblehair

Bryson & Hare @brysonandhare

Jason Hall Hairdressing @jasonhallhairdressing

Ross Charles Hairdressing @ross_charles_1

Stone and Co @stoneandcohair

Tim Scott-Wright at The Hair Surgery @timscottwrightatthehairsurgery

 

Customer Service Salon

Adele Jones Hairdressing @adelejoneshairdressing

Artelier @artelierhairformby

Fowler35 @fowler35ldn

Hair Organics Notting Hill @hairorganics

Hazel & Haydn @hazelandhaydn

Salon 64 @salon64london

Fashion Salon

Artifact Salon @michelle_tia_liddiard

Anne Veck Oxford @annevecksalons

Jason Hall Hairdressing @jasonhallhairdressing

Law Salons @LawSalonSaffronWalden

Moose House Of Hair @moosehoh

The Boutique Atelier @the_boutique_atelier

 

Colour Salon sponsored by JOICO

Guy Kremer Lymington @guykremerlymington

KJM Salons @Kjm_salons

Law Salons @LawSalonSaffronWalden

Rose & Wild Hair @roseandwildhair

Salon 54 @salon_54

Stone and Co @stoneandcohair

 

Design Salon

Energy Hair @energyhair

Gatsby & Miller @gatsbyandmiller

Mark David @markdavidsalon

Mewies and Co @mewiesandco

Sally Montague Hair Group @sallymontaguehairgroup

The Projects Salon @theprojects_salon

 

Education Salon sponsored by Remi Cachet

Bebop @bebopldn

Hunter & Walsh @hunterandwalsh

Law Salons @LawSalonSaffronWalden

Sally Montague Hair Group @sallymontaguehairgroup

Scots Hair Design @scotshairdesign

Zoology @zoologyhairstudio

 

Green Salon sponsored by Moo Hair

Anne Veck Oxford @annevecksalons

Blakes The Art Of Hair @blakestheartofhair

En Route @enroutehair

Green & Co @greenandcosalon

Masters of Craft @mastersofcrafthair

Mint Hair and Beauty @minthairandspa

 

Best Local Salon sponsored by Paul Mitchell 

Architect Hair @architect_hair

Barrie Stephen Hair Salon @barriestephenhair

Élan Salons @elansalons

F&M Hairdressing @fmhairdressing

Hair ‘N’ Beauty @Hairnbeauty_castlford

Kay Binnersley Hair @kaybinnersleyhair

 

 

 

Digital Salon

Bebop @bebopldn

Hxhair @hxhair

Q Hair & Beauty @qhairandbeauty

Saks Exeter @saksexeter

 


 

Ultimate Salon sponsored by iSalon 

EACH OF THE 13 FINALISTS WHO STOOD OUT WITHIN THEIR SALON CATEGORY HAS EARNED THE RECOGNITION OF BEING FINALIST IN OUR ULTIMATE SALON CATEGORY. OUR HIGHEST ACCOLADE – THE ULTIMATE SALON OF THE YEAR WILL BE PRESENTED TO THE SALON THAT EXCELS IN EVERY AREA OF HAIRDRESSING, FROM CREATIVITY AND INNOVATION TO TOP-NOTCH BUSINESS ACUMEN. THERE ARE TWO AWARDS UP FOR GRABS DEPENDING ON THE SALON’S SIZE, TO TAKE AWAY ANY POTENTIAL ADVANTAGES, LEAVING YOU WITH TWO TRULY DESERVING SALON WINNERS.

 


Authentic Stylist

Anne Veck, Anne Veck Oxford @annevecksalons

Ashley Gamble, Ashley Gamble @ashleygamblehair

Gareth Reynolds, Headmasters @gazzylondon

Jason Hall, Jason Hall Hairdressing @jasonhallhairdressing

Mikey Noir, Bebop @bebopldn

Richard Phillipart, The Boutique Atelier @richardphillipart

Troy Boyd, Anthony John Salons @anthony_john_salons

 

Curl Specialist sponsored by Ouidad

Cheryl Bryson, Bryson & Hare @brysonandhare

Joseph Ferraro, Joseph Ferraro Hair @josephferrarohair

Matthew Surplice, Spring Hair @springisinthehair

Rick Roberts, Rick Roberts @rickrobertshair

Tiff J, 3Thirty @3thirtysalon

Thomas Hills, TH1 Hair @th1hairofoxted

Vivienne Johns, Hunter & Walsh @hunterandwalsh

 

 

 

 

#SBAwards finalists

Picture 1 of 15