Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

| October 20, 2019

Scroll to top

Top

Rigth now get betting bonus from bookmakers
No Comments

LONDON HAIR AWARDS EVENT

LONDON HAIR AWARDS EVENT
Fiona Ward

Sunday 2nd October saw stars from the hair and beauty world come together at the London Marriot Hotel Grosvenor Square to honour the best in the industry.

The London Hair & Beauty Awards attracted hundreds of guests and professionals, with accolades including Hair Salon of the Year, Beauty Salon of the Year, Makeup Specialist of the Year and more.

THE WINNERS ARE:

Junior Stylist of the Year went to Kartee Munusamy (The Hair Room)

Colour Specialist of the Year went to Jason Collier (Smooth You)

Nail Technician of the Year went to Roxanna Chiraca (Polished)

Nail Bar of the Year went to Oki-Doki Nail Bar

Masseuse of the Year went to Elisha Basaras (Independent Mindbodysoul)

Cosmetic Clinic of the Year went to Aesthetics Lab

Tanning Salon of the Year went to Mayfair Tanning & Waxing

Salon Design of the Year went to Ena Salon

Training Academy of the Year went to Kevin Fortune Hair Styling Academy

Beautician of the Year went to Nadine Latif (The Beauty Lodge)

Best Multiple Salon Brand went to Rush Hair and Beauty

Professional Product of the year went to London Lash Pro

Make up Specialist of the Year went to Catherine Bailey (Catherine Bailey Make Up Artist)

Hair Extension Specialist of the Year went to Daniel Galvin

Blow Bar of the Year went to Aer Blow Dry Bar

Afro Hair Salon of the Year went to Silk Trends

Men’s Stylist of the Year went to Joshua Coombes (#DoSomethingForNothing)

Stylist of the Year went to Joanne Kent (Jo Blu Salon)

Creative Oceanic Recognition Award went to Bright White Room

Outstanding Salon of the Year went to Richard Ward Salon

Barber of the Year North winner is MK Hair Studio

Barber of the Year East winner is Jack The Clipper Barbers

Barber of the Year South East winner is Chaplin’s of London

Barber of the Year South West winner is Froud & Co Gentlemen’s Hairdressers

Barber of the Year West winner is Pauls Hair for Men

Barber of the Year Central winner is Haks Oscar

Barber of the Year overall winner is Chaplin’s of London

Spa of the Year North winner is Camden Beauty Spa

Spa of the Year East winner is Spa Experience By Better, Bethnal Green

Spa of the Year South East winner is Utopia Spa at Alexander House Hotel

Spa of the Year South West winner is Independent Mindbodysoul

Spa of the Year West winner is The Cova Spa

Spa of the Year Central winner is Wellbeing Spa Health & Beauty

Spa of the Year overall winner is Camden Beauty Spa

Team/Service of the Year North winner is Jo Jo & Flo

Team/Service of the Year East winner is Aristry Loyal

Team/Service of the Year South East winner is Cullen & Co

Team/Service of the Year South West winner is Edward James London

Team/Service of the Year West winner is Saks Hair and Beauty

Team/Service of the Year Central winner is Sergio Giannasso Hair & Make-up

Team/Service of the Year overall winner is Aristry Loyal

Beauty Salon of the Year North winner is Camden Beauty Spa

Beauty Salon of the Year East winner is Beaut Box at Hackney Central Space

Beauty Salon of the Year South East winner is Bespoke Beauty Boutique Salon

Beauty Salon of the Year South West winner is Atelier M London

Beauty Salon of the Year West winner is Lashious Beauty Salon

Beauty Salon of the Year Central winner is The Beauty Clinic Fulham

Beauty Salon of the Year overall winner is Camden Beauty Spa

Hair Salon of the Year North winner is Kay and Kompany

Hair Salon of the Year East winner is Zoology

Hair Salon of the Year South East winner is TAG Hair

Hair Salon of the Year South West winner is Millimetre Salon

Hair Salon of the Year West winner is Armstrong Cuthbert Hairdressing

Hair Salon of the Year Central winner is Gusto Soho Hairdressing

Hair Salon of the Year overall winner is Armstrong Cuthbert Hairdressing